Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

11-13 Weston Street
London, SE1 3ER
United Kingdom

020 7199 7099

Supporting organisations to bridge the gap between strategy and action at moments of change, making sense and shaping conversations with Big Pictures.

Privacy Policy

 

Delta7’s Privacy Policy

 

Delta7 is committed to treating any personal information we obtain about you with care and respect. This Privacy Policy sets out how and why we collect, use and protect personal information as well as your rights over any personal information we hold about you, and how to make a complaint. This Privacy Policy has been updated on 23 May 2018 in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation. We may change the policy from time to time by updating this page, so please review regularly to make sure you are happy with any amendments.

 

How we collect and use your information

We collect and use your data when you undertake the following activities:

 

Using our services

If you have requested our services, we will hold your details in order to provide these services. We may hold your full name, company name, job title, email, and phone number. We will only use these details to provide the service you have requested and send regular communication related to those services. We will retain your information for as long as you are receiving our services and for a period of four years after to comply with applicable law and our legitimate interests.

 

Making an enquiry through: the form on the website, emailing us or phoning us

If you get in touch to enquire about our services, you can be sure we will only use your details to process and answer your enquiry. We may collect your full name, company name, job title, email, and phone number. In order to provide an efficient service and for our legitimate interest we will save this information in our database for a period of four months, after which it will be deleted or destroyed.

 

Subscribing to our mailing list

If you have subscribed, via our website or an email link, to receive our updates, we will use your personal information to contact you about our latest blogs, images, and related news, events or other information that we think may be of interest. We may also send occasional one-off emails containing information about new products and services. We will not provide your personal information to any third parties.

If you no longer wish to receive our updates, you can withdraw your consent by contacting inquiries@delta7.com or clicking the unsubscribe button in the email.

We will not, without your express consent, provide your personal information to any third parties for the purposes of direct marketing.

 

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect.


Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have control over the external website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy notice. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy policy applicable to the website in question.

 

Your rights relating to your personal data

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), you have the right to request a copy of the personal information we hold about you (known as a “Subject Access Request”) and to have any inaccuracies corrected. Delta7 Change Limited will provide this information to you free of charge (except in the event of manifestly unfounded or excessive requests), and we will respond to you within 30 days of your request.


If you would like to exercise any of your rights relating to your personal data, have any questions concerning this policy, or would like to make a formal complaint, please contact:

 

The Data Protection Officer,

Delta7 Change Ltd, Unit LF 1.3 The Leathermarket, 11-13 Weston Street, London SE13ER 

 

You also have the right to make a complaint directly to the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO), at https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/


You can download a copy of this policy here.